This user's back again, had to be reverted again (thanks southglos!) and
I've blocked them again https://www.openstreetmap.org/user_blocks/3033 -
this time for a period of time with a request to email the DWG about
what they're trying to do.
Best Regards,
Andy (from the DWG)
On 23/06/2019 18:10, Colin Smale wrote:
Thanks Phil.
On 2019-06-23 18:59, Philip Barnes wrote:
On Sun, 2019-06-23 at 16:50 +0100, Andy Townsend wrote:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/user_blocks/2922
(apologies for terseness - sending from pub beer garden)
Thank you Andy.
I have reverted this, I had already reverted their previous changes.
Must admit I thought they had given up.
Phil ( trigpoint )
*From:* colin.sm...@xs4all.nl
*Sent:* 23 June 2019 16:21
*To:* talk-gb@openstreetmap.org
*Subject:* [Talk-GB] Newish user causing damage-...
User JS0102 has 17 changesets to their name, and many of them
have critical comments against them. The earlier 16 changesets
were reverted, but this afternoon it was the turn of
Gloucestershire to get cleaned out, and half the River Wye has
been turned into a culvert.
Can someone block this user until they understand what they are
doing?
https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/JS0102
Thanks.
_______________________________________________
Talk-GB mailing list
Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb
_______________________________________________
Talk-GB mailing list
Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org <mailto:Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org>
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb
_______________________________________________
Talk-GB mailing list
Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb
_______________________________________________
Talk-GB mailing list
Talk-GB@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb