On Tuesday 18 Aug 2009 11:53:33 am H.S.Rai wrote: > On Tue, Aug 18, 2009 at 11:37 AM, Kenneth Gonsalves<law...@au-kbc.org> wrote: > >> > looks like the roads are not rendering in higher zoom levels - I have > >> > increased all possible timeouts and removed cacheing - still no > >> > improvement any idea what can be wrong? > > When I viewed at about 08:35 a.m., default view was blanked. I zoomed > out and then was able to see India, then zoom in was able to view > Ludhiana, GNDEC. All were fine, with proper roads. > > But now, things have changed. Seems impossible. How things can change > so soon. More detail should come with time. and not otherway round.
when you first logged in it was serving the tiles from the OSM server. Now it is doing it from my server. So it is possible ;-) -- regards Kenneth Gonsalves Associate NRC-FOSS http://nrcfosshelpline.in/web/ _______________________________________________ Talk-in mailing list Talk-in@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-in