Thanks David. Im planning to work on it in the coming days since some of them I mapped myself. Tracking progress here: https://github.com/OSMPH/papercut_fix/issues/25
On Fri, Sep 29, 2017 at 2:25 AM, David Groom <revi...@pacific-rim.net> wrote: > In southern Mindanao there are a number of highways which have duplicated > ways, but often with different highway classifications (for example one way > being marked as trunk, the other as primary). > > As an indication of where they are see here > http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=routing&lon=124.83883&lat=6.36641&zoom=9&overlays=duplicate_ways > The blue lines indicate part of the duplication, though the actual > duplicated sections are much longer. > > I don't feel confident in choosing which of these duplicated ways are > correct and deleting the incorrect one. > > David > > > _______________________________________________ > talk-ph mailing list > talk-ph@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ph > -- cheers, maning ------------------------------------------------------ "Freedom is still the most radical idea of all" -N.Branden https://epsg4253.wordpress.com/ http://twitter.com/maningsambale ------------------------------------------------------ _______________________________________________ talk-ph mailing list talk-ph@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ph