I was just alerted to this by a friend, and thought I'd post about it here as well, since I don't really have the time to work on doing all the reverting that unfortunately needs to be done here (there's a lot).
But over the last 2 weeks, there's been a user changing several 100% motorways (& are toll highways to boot) that just happen to be state highways in Florida from motorway to trunk. This is mostly as far as I can tell in the Orlando area, but might affect other areas in FL too. I did leave the user a message on Changeset 79155661 ( https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/79155661 ). Hoping he will see it, but with all the major highways that have been seriously demoted in priority that could seriously affect routing very badly, I honestly couldn't wait for a response before I posted a message to here as well. Anybody willing to help out here in restoring the motorway tags to the proper highways?
_______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us