On Sun, Mar 09, 2014 at 10:26:59PM +0000, Matthijs Melissen wrote: > On 9 March 2014 10:30, Richard Z. <ricoz....@gmail.com> wrote: > > for some time now I have been working on the wiki page to state the rules > > as clearly as possible.. hope that most of the improvements are fairly > > uncontroversial. > > Thank you for doing this, it's very useful to have this properly > documented. I have been working on layering in the main CartoCSS > stylesheet, and found that at the moment, indeed not all aspects of > the layering model are defined precise enough.
just remembered, there is also a rather special rule for tunnel=building_passage "The layer has to be the same as the building, with the above mentioned exception when several tunnels are passing on different levels. " https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:tunnel#tunnel.3Dbuilding_passage It makes sense but is so much different from normal tunnels that I am wondering if it should not have been done with a different tag. Richard _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk