On 04.02.19 11:10, Maarten Deen wrote: > The changes still don't show up. Also in another area [1] I've made > changes (Kirchstraße is not pedestrian and added to memorials) that > don't show up. > Also someone on the dutch mailing list complained about changes not > showing up. > Is the renderer that caters for the Netherlands working ok?
At first try I only got updated tiles partially, ways on the parking lot from example #1 ended in the middle of the lot, and one part of Kirchstraße in example #2 was still showing as pedestrian. After reloading the browser page with CTRL-R everything looked fine in Firefox. Chromium was still showing old tiles though for all of Kirchstraße, even after CTRL-R. Only after a forced reload with SHIFT-CTRL-R the pedestrian section was gone. So the issue is not so much with tile rendering, but seems to be about the different cacheing layers involved ... _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk