And that previous relation checker must have a display bug or something.
I just loaded the relation in JOSM and the relation editor shows no gaps.
On 5/14/2020 11:24 PM, Wayne Emerson, Jr. via talk wrote:
With large relations, if all the members are not yet downloaded in
your browser, you will see "ghost lines" that will change every time a
new section is downloaded.
On 5/14/2020 11:14 PM, 80hnhtv4agou--- via talk wrote:
i see ghosts lines in the ID editor, that keep on moving when i try
to follow the line.
and as the other guy said somewhere there is a break.
but i also see 300 + relations which all light up when clicked on.
Thursday, May 14, 2020 10:09 PM -05:00 from Joseph Eisenberg
<joseph.eisenb...@gmail.com>:
Looking at
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1204546#map=13/29.6738/-81.1861
- I don't see any visual problems currently. What are you seeing?
The only tagging problem I see is that the coastline here is not
tagged properly. This whole area looks like a salt water lagoon
system, which should be mapped with coastline, since it is marine
salt-water.
-- Joseph Eisenberg
On Thu, May 14, 2020 at 7:57 PM 80hnhtv4agou--- via talk
<talk@openstreetmap.org
<//e.mail.ru/compose/?mailto=mailto%3at...@openstreetmap.org>> wrote:
has a ghosts water multipolygon,
that keep moving over land.
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Nominatim/Polygons
i can not see the break, and every in the middle is a
relation ship.
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk@openstreetmap.org
<//e.mail.ru/compose/?mailto=mailto%3at...@openstreetmap.org>
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk@openstreetmap.org </compose?To=talk@openstreetmap.org>
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
_______________________________________________
talk mailing list
talk@openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk