On 28.02.24 22:58, Florian Lohoff wrote: > For these kind of simple conversions there is no need for programming. > > Its a GeoJSON Featurecollection. So a list of GeoJSON features, > each of them having a "properties" objects with all the attributes > > jq -r ".features[] | > [.properties.Strassenna,.properties.HsNr_Zus,.properties.Xg,.properties.Yg] | > @csv" Hauskoordinaten_0822.geojson > "Stinnesstr.","8",7.010088,51.525567 > "Timpestr.","29",7.010417,51.522377 > "Hattramstr.","31",7.003345,51.52098 > "Spakenbroich","69",7.003248,51.523044 > "Bertramstr.","36",7.005647,51.522393 > "Bertramstr.","38",7.005608,51.522429 > "Bertramstr.","40",7.005566,51.522469 > [...]
Thanks, that worked pretty well. So I'll have a closer Look at jq now. I'll have to figure out why the geojson contains 99 606 records only, although the former version contains 4 418 144 records _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk