Hi, I am using therion (5.4.4 latest stable build for windows) in a following scenario:
1. Make triangulation-like survey with/without Geo fix. 2. Place 'visually-identifiable' markers exactly on a survey stations done on step 1. 3. Do a photogrammetric scanning, making photos in the way markers are clearly visible on obtained images. 4. Use a photogrammetry software to do a 3d reconstruction with a GCP fix, using markers from step 2 as ground control points. To obtain GCP coordinates I use therion-produced database output, with a sample line from .thconfig file "export database -o 350.sql" Produced .sql - file contains at its end series of SQL commands like following "insert into STATION values (9, '1', 33, 732175.84, 4728436.27, 2292.57);" for UTM-fixed survey and "insert into STATION values (9, '1', 33, 41.99, 8.51, 33.04);" for non-geo fixed survey. It is clearly seen that last 3 values are either UTM or local X, Y, Z coordinates. Both types of outputs are acceptable for my workflows, but the values produced with something like "%.2f" - 'printf' function parameter, or contain only 2 decimal digits after comma. Is there any way to control such behavior, without patching the therion source code, and get for example 3 digits after comma for database outputs? Workaround here is to produce .kml and then project it to desired coordinate system, but this requires a lot more work than simple dealing with .sql files. Both .sql files are attached
350.sql
Description: Binary data
350_local.sql
Description: Binary data
_______________________________________________ Therion mailing list Therion@speleo.sk https://mailman.speleo.sk/listinfo/therion