#19955: Backport - Warning that favicon load request got cancelled is confusing
 Reporter:  gk                        |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-easy                  |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:
Changes (by bugzilla):

 * keywords:   => tbb-easy


 It's funny that Mozillians "kill off useless warning" instead of fixing
 its reason ;)
 It looks like my report will not be addressed in the next alpha :(

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/19955#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to