#21775: Doesnt work on Windows 10 build 15061
 Reporter:  gilles.ienne@…            |          Owner:
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:                            |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:
Changes (by gk):

 * status:  new => needs_information
 * component:  - Select a component => Applications/Tor Browser


 Is your time set correctly on that machine? Do you have any AntiVirus or
 Firewall software running on that one? If so, does the problem go away if
 you uninstall them for testing purposes (disabling might not be enough)?
 Did tor work for you previously? If so, could you pinpoint when it stopped
 doing so?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/21775#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to