#25195: eliminate false-positives for red "This relay is running an outdated Tor
version" banner
 Reporter:  cypherpunks           |          Owner:  metrics-team
     Type:  enhancement           |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                |      Milestone:
Component:  Metrics/Relay Search  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                |     Resolution:
 Keywords:                        |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                        |         Points:
 Reviewer:                        |        Sponsor:

Comment (by irl):

 Fixed in b186e90. Also the Not Recommended flag will not be added unless
 the version and platform are consistent.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/25195#comment:3>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to