#25401: Transparent proxy stopped working after Linux kernel update to version
4.4.118 that fixes Spectre variant 1
--------------------------+------------------------------------
 Reporter:  FlinchX       |          Owner:  (none)
     Type:  defect        |         Status:  closed
 Priority:  High          |      Milestone:  Tor: 0.3.3.x-final
Component:  Core Tor/Tor  |        Version:  Tor: 0.3.2.9
 Severity:  Major         |     Resolution:  duplicate
 Keywords:                |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:  #25380        |         Points:
 Reviewer:                |        Sponsor:
--------------------------+------------------------------------
Changes (by teor):

 * status:  new => closed
 * severity:  Blocker => Major
 * parent:   => #25380
 * priority:  Immediate => High
 * milestone:   => Tor: 0.3.3.x-final
 * keywords:  transparent proxy TransPort =>
 * resolution:   => duplicate


Comment:

 Looks like this is a duplicate of #25380

--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/25401#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
_______________________________________________
tor-bugs mailing list
tor-bugs@lists.torproject.org
https://lists.torproject.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tor-bugs

Reply via email to