#24159: The Torbutton version check does not deal properly with platform 
 Reporter:  gk                                   |          Owner:  tbb-
                                                 |  team
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:  closed
 Priority:  High                                 |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser             |        Version:
 Severity:  Major                                |     Resolution:  fixed
 Keywords:  tbb-torbutton,                       |  Actual Points:
  TorBrowserTeam201801R, tbb-backport            |
Parent ID:                                       |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:

Comment (by gk):

 Replying to [comment:7 gk]:
 > Looks good to me. Merged to `master` with commit
 f8604998e58fdece9c191661121ada6a3b911499 and marking for this ticket for a
 possible backport.

 This is commit f8604998e58fdece9c191661121ada6a3b911499 on `maint-1.9.8`
 as well and will be available in 7.5.1.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/24159#comment:8>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to