#24367: Changing pluggable transports (during start-up) in Tor Browser is broken
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
 Reporter:  gk                                   |          Owner:  (none)
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                               |      Milestone:  Tor:
                                                 |  0.3.3.x-final
Component:  Core Tor/Tor                         |        Version:  Tor:
                                                 |  0.3.0.1-alpha
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  031-backport, regression, tor-       |  Actual Points:
  bridge-client, s8-errors, tbb-wants            |
Parent ID:                                       |         Points:  0.5
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:
                                                 |  Sponsor8-can
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
Changes (by gk):

 * status:  needs_information => new


--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/24367#comment:39>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
_______________________________________________
tor-bugs mailing list
tor-bugs@lists.torproject.org
https://lists.torproject.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tor-bugs

Reply via email to