#25731: windows hidden service bug
----------------------------------+----------------------------------
 Reporter:  Ga15                  |          Owner:  (none)
     Type:  defect                |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                |      Milestone:  Tor: unspecified
Component:  - Select a component  |        Version:  Tor: unspecified
 Severity:  Normal                |     Resolution:
 Keywords:                        |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                        |         Points:
 Reviewer:                        |        Sponsor:
----------------------------------+----------------------------------
Changes (by arma):

 * priority:  High => Medium
 * severity:  Major => Normal


Comment:

 Did a previous Tor Browser work for this situation? With exactly the same
 paths?

 Do your xxx or yyy have any weird characters in them? (spaces, utf-8
 characters, umlauts, etc)

 Did anything change in your antivirus or firewall settings? Have you tried
 turning those off?

--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/25731#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
_______________________________________________
tor-bugs mailing list
tor-bugs@lists.torproject.org
https://lists.torproject.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tor-bugs

Reply via email to