#25756: I keep getting this error on my relay
 Reporter:  Dbryrtfbcbhgf          |          Owner:  (none)
     Type:  defect                 |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium                 |      Milestone:  Tor: unspecified
Component:  Core Tor/Tor           |        Version:  Tor:
 Severity:  Normal                 |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  clock-skew, s8-errors  |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                         |         Points:
 Reviewer:                         |        Sponsor:  Sponsor8-can

Comment (by arma):

 Ok, here's our hint: both this ticket and the tor-relays thread had this
 happen at 59 minutes after the hour.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/25756#comment:5>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to