#25785: Torsocks error. Symbol res_query, res_search, res_domain, 
not found.
 Reporter:  Maru                  |          Owner:  (none)
     Type:  defect                |         Status:  new
 Priority:  High                  |      Milestone:
Component:  - Select a component  |        Version:
 Severity:  Major                 |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  torsocks              |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                        |         Points:
 Reviewer:                        |        Sponsor:

Comment (by Maru):

 I am using Trisquel, that is Ubuntu Trusty (14.04).

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/25785#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to