#28521: fte is not working using default tor browser bridges
 Reporter:  boklm         |          Owner:  kpdyer
     Type:  defect        |         Status:  closed
 Priority:  Medium        |      Milestone:
Component:  Archived/FTE  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal        |     Resolution:  fixed
 Keywords:                |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                |         Points:
 Reviewer:                |        Sponsor:
Changes (by phw):

 * status:  needs_information => closed
 * resolution:   => fixed


 Replying to [comment:12 kpdyer]:
 > Maybe it's best to remove them from the Tor Browser? That is unless
 someone else is willing to assume ownership.

 We retired these bridges over in #30457. Thanks for having run these,

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/28521#comment:13>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to