#31607: App menu items stop working
 Reporter:  mcs                                  |          Owner:  tbb-
                                                 |  team
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:
                                                 |  needs_review
 Priority:  High                                 |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser             |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  ff68-esr, tbb-9.0-must-alpha,        |  Actual Points:
  TorBrowserTeam201910R                          |
Parent ID:                                       |         Points:  0.5
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:

Comment (by gk):

 Okay, still no feedback from Mozilla. I think we should take the patch,
 though, for the alpha to give it a wider testing (and, yes, I think we
 should fix that directly in Firefox code).

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/31607#comment:22>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to