On 8/24/17, 12:52 PM, Mark Thomas wrote:
I can't recommend reading chapter 13 of the servlet spec, particularly
section 13.8, enough.


Thanks again.

Could you be a bit more specific on what edition of the servlet spec, and where I can find it?

The first one I grabbed ("Java Servlet Specification Version 2.4") is over a decade old, and doesn't *have* a section 13.8.

--
JHHL

---------------------------------------------------------------------
To unsubscribe, e-mail: users-unsubscr...@tomcat.apache.org
For additional commands, e-mail: users-h...@tomcat.apache.org

Reply via email to