#1685: C++ runtime error.
        Reporter:  marcomist2...@…         |        Type:  bug               
          Status:  new                     |    Priority:  major             
       Milestone:  unspecified             |   Component:  Engine: Networking
         Version:  2.2.4                   |    Keywords:                    
Operating_system:  Microsoft Windows       |   Blockedby:                    
        Blocking:                          |  
 Microsoft Visual C++ Runtime Libray

 Error message: This application has requestet the Runtime to terminate it
 in an unsual way. Please contact the applocation support team for more

 This error is comparsed (?) wehen i´m tryed to access a multiplayer
 session. I´m have created a save dump of the process.

Ticket URL: <http://developer.wz2100.net/ticket/1685>
Warzone 2100 Trac <http://developer.wz2100.net/>
The Warzone 2100 Project
Warzone-dev mailing list

Reply via email to