Ahoerstemeier created this task. Ahoerstemeier added a project: Wikidata. Restricted Application added a subscriber: Aklapper.
TASK DESCRIPTION The minimap which is shown on Wikidata at statements of type coordinate show a different location than the coordinate displayed below. This seems to be caused by a strange value for the accuracy set during the bot-import. In this revision https://www.wikidata.org/w/index.php?title=Q632121&oldid=1090460483 the first two coordinates show the same location in the minimap, however the coordinates differ by 2 and 3 arcminutes. When changing the accuracy of the 2nd coordinate to any of the standard values, the mini-map switches to the location described by the coordinates. TASK DETAIL https://phabricator.wikimedia.org/T241866 EMAIL PREFERENCES https://phabricator.wikimedia.org/settings/panel/emailpreferences/ To: Ahoerstemeier Cc: Aklapper, Ahoerstemeier, darthmon_wmde, Nandana, Lahi, Gq86, GoranSMilovanovic, QZanden, LawExplorer, _jensen, rosalieper, Scott_WUaS, Wikidata-bugs, aude, Mbch331
_______________________________________________ Wikidata-bugs mailing list Wikidata-bugs@lists.wikimedia.org https://lists.wikimedia.org/mailman/listinfo/wikidata-bugs