Hi,
I was looking for a converter tool to convert a given hdf5 file (.mh5) to esri shape-files(.shp) and vice versa. Does anyone has any idea about the same? Does anyone see any utility in developing this(if it doesn't exists already somewhere)? Thanks, Chandra ********************************************************************** This communication contains information which is confidential and may also be legally privileged. It is for the exclusive use of the intended recipient(s). If you are not the intended recipient(s), disclosure, copying, distribution, or other use of, or action taken or omitted to be taken in reliance upon, this communication or the information in it is prohibited and maybe unlawful. If you have received this communication in error please notify the sender by return email, delete it from your system and destroy any copies. **********************************************************************
_______________________________________________ gdal-dev mailing list gdal-dev@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/gdal-dev