Hi Jackie, I think there is a rounding issue with the geojson format MapGuide 4 is sending. When you have a number like for example in your coordinates (request with a precision set to 7) then this leads to a number with a decimal point at the end instead of
You can see the original data I requested with SELECTFEATURES in this screenshot below from developer tools. Although it is shown in web developer console there is an error message when requesting in the browser: SyntaxError: JSON.parse: unterminated fractional number at line 1 column 317 of the JSON data <http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/file/t215826/geojson.png> So, OpenLayers doesn't show this geojson. Of course, I can choose a higher precision to solve the issue with this specific coordinate but I have plenty of other coordinates that have the same problem even with a higher precision. By the way, with MapGuide Rest the geojson output is correct. Sorry for posting this issue here and not in trac. But there was no 4.0 in the list of versions. Thanks, Gunter -- Sent from: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/MapGuide-Users-f4182607.html _______________________________________________ mapguide-users mailing list mapguide-users@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapguide-users