Hi, yes sure! *So this is the broken one:*
/<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?> <MapDefinition xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" version="3.0.0" xsi:noNamespaceSchemaLocation="MapDefinition-3.0.0.xsd"> <Name>Map</Name> <CoordinateSystem>PROJCS["WGS84.PseudoMercator",GEOGCS["LL84",DATUM["WGS84",SPHEROID["WGS84",6378137.000,298.25722293]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],UNIT["Degree",0.017453292519943295]],PROJECTION["Popular Visualisation Pseudo Mercator"],PARAMETER["false_easting",0.000],PARAMETER["false_northing",0.000],PARAMETER["central_meridian",0.00000000000000],UNIT["Meter",1.00000000000000]]</CoordinateSystem> <Extents> <MinX>973212</MinX> <MaxX>992653</MaxX> <MinY>6528182</MinY> <MaxY>6541983</MaxY> </Extents> <BackgroundColor>ffffffff</BackgroundColor> <Metadata><MapDescription>2021.0.0</MapDescription></Metadata> <MapLayer> <Name>baum</Name> <ResourceId>Library://testproject/baum/Layers/baum.LayerDefinition</ResourceId> <Selectable>true</Selectable> <ShowInLegend>true</ShowInLegend> <LegendLabel>sp_baum_baum</LegendLabel> <ExpandInLegend>true</ExpandInLegend> <Visible>true</Visible> <Group>group3</Group> </MapLayer> <MapLayerGroup> <Name>group2</Name> <Visible>true</Visible> <ShowInLegend>true</ShowInLegend> <ExpandInLegend>true</ExpandInLegend> <LegendLabel>group2</LegendLabel> <Group>group1</Group> </MapLayerGroup> <MapLayerGroup> <Name>group3</Name> <Visible>true</Visible> <ShowInLegend>true</ShowInLegend> <ExpandInLegend>true</ExpandInLegend> <LegendLabel>group3</LegendLabel> <Group>group2</Group> </MapLayerGroup> <MapLayerGroup> <Name>group1</Name> <Visible>true</Visible> <ShowInLegend>true</ShowInLegend> <ExpandInLegend>true</ExpandInLegend> <LegendLabel>group1</LegendLabel> <Group /> </MapLayerGroup> <Watermarks /> </MapDefinition>/ *And this is the working one:* /<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?> <MapDefinition xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" version="3.0.0" xsi:noNamespaceSchemaLocation="MapDefinition-3.0.0.xsd"> <Name>Map</Name> <CoordinateSystem>PROJCS["WGS84.PseudoMercator",GEOGCS["LL84",DATUM["WGS84",SPHEROID["WGS84",6378137.000,298.25722293]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],UNIT["Degree",0.017453292519943295]],PROJECTION["Popular Visualisation Pseudo Mercator"],PARAMETER["false_easting",0.000],PARAMETER["false_northing",0.000],PARAMETER["central_meridian",0.00000000000000],UNIT["Meter",1.00000000000000]]</CoordinateSystem> <Extents> <MinX>973212</MinX> <MaxX>992653</MaxX> <MinY>6528182</MinY> <MaxY>6541983</MaxY> </Extents> <BackgroundColor>ffffffff</BackgroundColor> <Metadata><MapDescription>2021.0.0</MapDescription></Metadata> <MapLayer> <Name>baum</Name> <ResourceId>Library://testproject/baum/Layers/baum.LayerDefinition</ResourceId> <Selectable>true</Selectable> <ShowInLegend>true</ShowInLegend> <LegendLabel>sp_baum_baum</LegendLabel> <ExpandInLegend>true</ExpandInLegend> <Visible>true</Visible> <Group>group3</Group> </MapLayer> <MapLayerGroup> <Name>group1</Name> <Visible>true</Visible> <ShowInLegend>true</ShowInLegend> <ExpandInLegend>true</ExpandInLegend> <LegendLabel>group1</LegendLabel> <Group /> </MapLayerGroup> <MapLayerGroup> <Name>group2</Name> <Visible>true</Visible> <ShowInLegend>true</ShowInLegend> <ExpandInLegend>true</ExpandInLegend> <LegendLabel>group2</LegendLabel> <Group>group1</Group> </MapLayerGroup> <MapLayerGroup> <Name>group3</Name> <Visible>true</Visible> <ShowInLegend>true</ShowInLegend> <ExpandInLegend>true</ExpandInLegend> <LegendLabel>group3</LegendLabel> <Group>group2</Group> </MapLayerGroup> <Watermarks /> </MapDefinition>/ It does not happen with only two groups but with three it does. -- Sent from: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/MapGuide-Users-f4182607.html _______________________________________________ mapguide-users mailing list mapguide-users@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapguide-users