Robert, Can you post the text of your map file and the version of MapServer that you are using?
I also didn't see the .png attachment come through. David. -----Original Message----- From: UMN MapServer Users List [mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED] On Behalf Of Robert Hyx Sent: Friday, February 15, 2008 9:30 AM To: MAPSERVER-USERS@LISTS.UMN.EDU Subject: [UMN_MAPSERVER-USERS] Strange Projection Issue in MapServer Hello Everyone, I am having a strange problem with mapserver and reprojecting on the fly. I have some imagery in mapserver that has been processed but is still kept in its native projection 26915, and when I use the PROJECTION "init=epsg:4326" END in the header (above the paths of the shape files) and I use PROJECTION "init=epsg:26915" END in each layer (above the path of each shape file), I get another version of the imagery over on the other side of the world in addition to the normal version of the imagery that appears in the correct place. I have attached a png of what the imagery that appears in the incorrect place looks like. Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks, Robert