It is not intended that this should apply to the parties here in question, as we believe the question to be presented in good faith by those who have the purest motives and most sincere desire to foster religious instruction, so much needed among the youth of our State. Our Bill of Rights, embraced in Article III, of our State Constitution, has among other things, the following under section 15 thereof: "No man shall be compelled to frequent or support any religious worship, place or ministry whatsoever, nor shall any man be enforced, restrained, molested or burthened, in his body or goods, or otherwise suffer, on account of his religious opinions or belief, but all men shall be free to profess, and by argument, to maintain their opinions in matters of religion; and the same shall, in no wise, affect, diminish or enlarge their civil capacities; and the Legislature shall not prescribe any religious test whatever, or confer any peculiar privileges or advantages on any act or denomination, or pass any law requiring or authorizing any religious society, or the people of and district within this state, to levy on themselves, or others, any tax for the erection or repair of any house for public worship, or for the support of any church or ministry, but it shall be left free for every person to select his religious instructor, and to make for his support, such private contract as he shall please."