-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE----- Hash: SHA256 Yes, that string. Thank you!
On 西元2016年02月21日 19:42, Rally de Leon wrote: > Hi Terzeus, > Are you referring to (Maysilo)? > I think it's a branch name. It's better to remove it from the name, > and add tag branch=Maysilo > > same rule applies to shop=convenience (like 7-Eleven), > amenity=fast_food, amenity=pharmacy, and amenity=fuel > where: > name=<brand name> (not the official business name) > branch=<branch name> > operator=<DTI registered business name or franchisee> > > On Sun, Feb 21, 2016 at 5:28 PM, Terzeus S. Dominguez <z...@dmgznet.com > <mailto:z...@dmgznet.com>> wrote: > > Hi everyone! I have a quick question. > > While updating the traffic scheme in Maysilo, I came across this node > (https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/357730055#map=19/14.57715/121.03504) with > its placename on the name field. Should the placename stay or be removed (or > put elsewhere?) > > (sorry for the grammar, I think I had too much coffee this afternoon) > > Thank you! > > > _______________________________________________ > talk-ph mailing list > talk-ph@openstreetmap.org <mailto:talk-ph@openstreetmap.org> > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ph > > -----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE----- Version: GnuPG v2 iQIcBAEBCAAGBQJWybPrAAoJEFwU9ymJ941mELMP/A6GSpHEzioTgsNmdxk7Ngn8 zi6jvnlY5O/YZAtoyI0yKMIoEqzMS+0lZN2SycyaJY7yrEOoCP5PxfUj4nPoW0q7 K9YPL747vM5U+opyxEiw96HlzCpwzT7GeSJ0dctju9UZcmsiEEEV6otDlFDq/uMD cf5NZzXegoQBdNUdBCVewfxK7LQfCCpNCFmcXOsk2Xs5SbBA6fNuIKKwQYUFotQy ix8Sht8AyYz7k8b2gI28bE/qyW19idXKwUMKzSZlcXmnoNgnWfAJTbSzdmRIh7Tk CgdH6PoSjjqnzvvoQW7uftDj9X/fJXFF0eRFjkmtDZVk+OX2+baDkSvmtSeTKlNF 4rx4Zk/ndtmnp529H3qPLnJ7heBuF9qKEFUAaAPfbMRcNQXBKD8fjTQzvUl9gl/X L7kXQO+WDDSW7XHtbSONj/Vpk99atT8XjsL0ipVjZQCXQv7KM59mQnuiZ5Hu06PL tZkg66pxK1spigwbY5aIl3RzmPcL34vAaHs+BWlV7eeDv8rjePKQueQ9rZULCScI ZjD14PL0nFLUuFKaZdfFCvIBYfW5qfkJdOwP3Ov7srY4BqPXzpJ3ER+c12nPN2e/ HXxI2TXyJEts9Nve2iGymCVI76G48dHpz4whdBw1VZ59/ruMnoUv9bWVoGToFmI1 jDnVNRiwVt60hoIYqbuD =XW1S -----END PGP SIGNATURE----- _______________________________________________ talk-ph mailing list talk-ph@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-ph