See http://pastebin.com/f64b98e5e for a snippet of a rejected a gpx file.
I notice that the diff between a file that was accepted and this one, is the <ele> in this one is NaN. I am not sure why that happens. Peace, Shoan. On Fri, Dec 12, 2008 at 5:27 PM, Kenneth Gonsalves <law...@au-kbc.org> wrote: > On Friday 12 Dec 2008 5:17:24 pm Shoan Motwani wrote: >> I use whereami on Nokia E71. I have uploaded a couple of traces in the >> past and they have updated successfully. But the recent traces are not >> being uploaded and the error is too vague to figure out what is going >> on. > > I use whereami on nokia E71 without problem - please paste the gpx file > somewhere so we can analyse it > > -- > regards > Kenneth Gonsalves > Associate > NRC-FOSS > http://nrcfosshelpline.in/web/ > > _______________________________________________ > talk mailing list > talk@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk > _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk