Wow! This is great stuff! I do have some questions about the TIGER edited map. For example, go here: http://open.mapquestapi.com/tigerviewer/index.html?zoom=9&lat=39.10819&lon=-97.54698&layers=B
Now zoom in one level. Most of the roads change from green to red. Unfortunately I am inclined to believe the "more red" version since there aren't many mappers in this area, except around Manhattan (towards the east) where I am and most of the roads do indeed reflect that I have touched them. >From reading the wiki about the original TIGER edited map it would seem that only ways that are in version 1 are rendered as red. Is This still the case? It looks like there may be some additional logic... User balrog-kun did some nationwide edits in April to expand street names and remove the tiger:upload_uuid tags from tiger data. It looks like these ways are still being rendered as untouched even though the tags did change. But this is a good thing :) Toby _______________________________________________ talk mailing list talk@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk