---------- Forwarded message --------- From: Gaurav Pathak <yash.patha...@gmail.com> Date: Wed, Aug 29, 2018 at 3:08 PM Subject: Re: [Geoserver-users] Contour in geoserver To: Brad Hards <br...@frogmouth.net>
Hi When we use ras:contour the output is same. Acctually i have 750 lat long value but rest of pixel have no data value due to this the contour line not draw how i can calculate or interpolate nodatavalue pixel from nearest pixel value. i am attaching my data please if possible give a example on given data. Regards Gaurav Pathak On Wed, Aug 29, 2018 at 2:54 PM <br...@frogmouth.net> wrote: > I think the function should be “ras:contour”, from > http://docs.geoserver.org/stable/en/user/styling/sld/extensions/rendering-transform.html#contour-extraction > > > > Also, does your data really have values that are this high? > > > > Brad >
LatLongVAlue.xlsx
Description: MS-Excel 2007 spreadsheet
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Check out the vibrant tech community on one of the world's most engaging tech sites, Slashdot.org! http://sdm.link/slashdot
_______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Please make sure you read the following two resources before posting to this list: - Earning your support instead of buying it, but Ian Turton: http://www.ianturton.com/talks/foss4g.html#/ - The GeoServer user list posting guidelines: http://geoserver.org/comm/userlist-guidelines.html If you want to request a feature or an improvement, also see this: https://github.com/geoserver/geoserver/wiki/Successfully-requesting-and-integrating-new-features-and-improvements-in-GeoServer Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users