On 26/01/22 19:50, Ilaria Ferrando wrote:
Dear Māris,
Thank you for your reply.
Yes, the image is inside the computational region.
Any other ideas?
1) Are you sure your input data is reflectance (-r flag used) ?
2) Could you provide us with the contents of the 22giugno2020_b4.txt file ?
Moritz
Il mer 26 gen 2022, 19:45 Maris Nartiss <maris....@gmail.com
<mailto:maris....@gmail.com>> ha scritto:
One thing to always check – does your computational region contain
data you are analysing? Try to run `g.region rast=immagine` before
running i.atcorr.
Māris.
trešd., 2022. g. 26. janv., plkst. 18:13 — lietotājs
<ilaria.ferrand...@gmail.com <mailto:ilaria.ferrand...@gmail.com>>
rakstīja:
>
> Dear all,
>
> I am having troubles in processing a Sentinel-2 image with i.atcorr.
>
> The command I use is the following:
>
> i.atcorr -r -input=immagine@mapset range=0,10000
parameters=C:\...\22giugno2020_b4.txt output=immagine_atcorr rescale=0,1
>
> and I obtain this output:
>
> wavelength less than 0.25 micron:
>
> let's take s(l)=s(0.25)
>
> Atmospheric correction...
>
> Atmospheric correction complete.
>
>
>
> The map I obtain is constituted by pixels with 6.669033e-34 values.
>
> Can anyone explain the meaning of the output and why I obtain a
NULL value corrected map?
>
> Thank you for your support.
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> grass-user mailing list
> grass-user@lists.osgeo.org <mailto:grass-user@lists.osgeo.org>
> https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user
<https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user>
_______________________________________________
grass-user mailing list
grass-user@lists.osgeo.org
https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user
_______________________________________________
grass-user mailing list
grass-user@lists.osgeo.org
https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user