This is the full error... 502 - Web server received an invalid response while acting as a gateway or proxy server. There is a problem with the page you are looking for, and it cannot be displayed. When the Web server (while acting as a gateway or proxy) contacted the upstream content server, it received an invalid response from the content server.
-----Original Message----- From: mapserver-users [mailto:mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org] On Behalf Of Vogt, Robert (RCIS) Sent: Thursday, October 13, 2016 10:12 AM To: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org Subject: [mapserver-users] MapServer IIS7 Good morning, I originally set up MapServer with WS4W and Apache server...I now have a requirement to put this on the same domain as our application which runs in IIS7. I have created the site and pointed my application at it and the results are mixed... Map files that are pointed at lizardtech for their source are working but map files that are pointed at SQL for their source are giving a 502(bad gateway) error. All map files worked when served through Apache, has anyone run into this or know what I should look at to fix it? Your help is greatly appreciated!! ******************************************* ******** Map File *************************** MAP IMAGETYPE PNG24 CONFIG "PROJ_LIB" "E:/RCIS/Web/MapServerDlls/projlib" SIZE 256 256 FONTSET "E:/RCIS/Web/MapServerDlls/content/fontset.txt" IMAGECOLOR 255 255 255 TRANSPARENT ON PROJECTION "init=epsg:4326" END WEB METADATA "wms_title" "sections" "wms_enable_request" "*" END END LAYER NAME "States" TYPE POLYGON STATUS ON LABELCACHE ON PROCESSING 'LABEL_NO_CLIP=1' CONNECTIONTYPE PLUGIN PLUGIN "msplugin_mssql2008.dll" CONNECTION "OurConnectionString" DATA "shape(geography),ST_NAME_MC from NATIONALDB.sde.STATES USING INDEX STATES_SIDX USING UNIQUE STATES_ID USING SRID=4269" LABELITEM "ST_NAME_MC" PROCESSING "CLOSE_CONNECTION=DEFER" CLASS STYLE OUTLINECOLOR 000 153 000 WIDTH 3 END LABEL COLOR 000 153 000 TYPE TRUETYPE FONT Arial SIZE 12 ANTIALIAS FALSE POSITION AUTO PARTIALS FALSE END END PROJECTION "init=epsg:4326" END END END _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users