One more little thing:

In figure 5, I see: Send Error (not without TLS)

What does "not without TLS" mean? I think the figure is sending PCErr in
the clear (without TLS)


On Mon, Aug 7, 2017, at 11:46 AM, Alexey Melnikov wrote:
> Alexey Melnikov has entered the following ballot position for
> draft-ietf-pce-pceps-15: Yes
 (snip)
> I think the text about use of RFC 6125 should use RFC 6125 terminology
> like
> DNS-ID and CN-ID, because they have a bit more semantics associated with
> them
> other than just subjectAltName:DNS. I think you should also clarify
> whether you
> want to allow wildcards in DNS-ID/CN-ID (RFC 6125 talks about that).
> 
> 

_______________________________________________
Pce mailing list
Pce@ietf.org
https://www.ietf.org/mailman/listinfo/pce

Reply via email to