#4264: Incorrect road
  Reporter:  Maetma     |       Owner:  potlatch-dev@…                
      Type:  defect     |      Status:  closed                        
  Priority:  major      |   Milestone:                                
 Component:  potlatch2  |     Version:  2.0                           
Resolution:  invalid    |    Keywords:                                

Comment(by stevage):

 My interpretation of this bug was that Potlatch should warn/prevent users
 making roads that cross each other ("superposed") without a junction. I've
 previously written the code to make this possible, so I actually think
 it's feasible.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.openstreetmap.org/ticket/4264#comment:2>
OpenStreetMap <http://www.openstreetmap.org/>
OpenStreetMap is a free editable map of the whole world

Potlatch-dev mailing list

Reply via email to