Sebastian Arcus wrote:
I have uploaded a bunch of gps traces as "identifiable". They show up
under "See your traces". However, when I click on "map" or "edit" I
can't see them on the map or in Potlatch2 editor. Am I doing something
wrong, or is there a temporary problem with the system?
An example of one of them is here:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/xj25vm/traces/1364278
How very odd.
That trace displays without problems in Potlatch 1 and JOSM (two other
OSM editors), just not easily in Potlatch 2.
When I click the "GPS Data" button part of it does load along with any
other adjacent traces (I can tell that it's yours by looking at the
shape, and looking at the trace details in JOSM).
Looking at the GPX file, I can't see anything unusual.
I've cc:ed the potlatch-dev list in case anyone there has any idea why
it may be not showing via "Edit".
Cheers,
Andy
_______________________________________________
Potlatch-dev mailing list
Potlatch-dev@openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/potlatch-dev