I could replicate your issue too on QGIS 3.2 Matteo. Not always, maybe depending on the geometry or how many layer you load at the same time: Maybe linked to https://issues.qgis.org/issues/19477 (I got some different behaviors according to the number of layer loaded) and https://issues.qgis.org/issues/19461
2018-07-24 9:45 GMT-04:00 matteo <matteo.ghe...@gmail.com>: > Hey, > > When you have your .osm file on your computer (eg downloaded from > > outside QGIS), you can open it with: > > * QuickOSM with the default parser, each keys will have their own fields. > > * QuickOSM with your custom osmconf.ini file. The attribute table is > > defined according to your osmconf file. > > * OSM core importer in QGIS 2, not sure about the final attribute table. > > * QGIS, loading a normal vector file. The osmconf file on your computer > > will be used to define the attribute table. > > > > So it seems you are using the last option, right? So maybe you modified > > the default osmconf file? > > it seems so. Never touched the osmconf file (almost a fresh Debian Sid > OS). It just seems strange to me that the "default" parser (the last one > of the list) is lossy (meaning that many columns can collapse into a > single not usable one). > > Anyway: QuickOSM parser works like a charm ;) > > Thanks to all > > Matteo >
_______________________________________________ QGIS-Developer mailing list QGIS-Developer@lists.osgeo.org List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-developer Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-developer