Hi, I did a quick check with your attached dataset on 2.18 and master but couldn't see any disappearing features between these scales.
Does it happen with a new project as well? Which gdal/ogr version are you using (Help->About)? Can you try to save the file as a new shapefile and try again? All the best Matthias On 01/04/2017 08:21 AM, Reginald Carlier wrote: > Hello, > > > > I have a shapefile where one feature only shows up when zooming out > beyond 1/40000. > > The other features show at all scales. > > I’m using QGIS 2.18.2. > > What could be the reason for this behaviour? > > > > Regards, > > > > Reginald Carlier > Deskundige GIS > > logo Ingelmunster > > > > > > _______________________________________________ > Qgis-user mailing list > Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org > List info: http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user > Unsubscribe: http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user > _______________________________________________ Qgis-user mailing list Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org List info: http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user Unsubscribe: http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user