I have no idea, but the way should not include the "Delhaize" supermarket, the Shell station and probably most other buildings under Brucargo. They are not part of the airport.
m. On Fri, Apr 8, 2016 at 1:06 PM, joost schouppe <joost.schou...@gmail.com> wrote: > Hi, > > Currently, the main airport of Brussels (yes, that one) is mapped two times. > once as a node, once as a way. I noticed because the node has a silly name. > > http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/370594935 > http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/26608229 > > The wiki for aerodromes suggests looking at the mapping of Munich airport. > It also has a node and a way that live in separate worlds. Shouldn't most > tags live in a relation, with the node as a label (similar to administrative > boundaries)? > > -- > Joost @ > Openstreetmap | Twitter | LinkedIn | Meetup | Reddit | Wordpress > > _______________________________________________ > Tagging mailing list > Tagging@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging > _______________________________________________ Tagging mailing list Tagging@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging