> highway=service > service=towpath > access=private
jaagpaden tekst vermeld met nadruk "met vergunning" acces= permissive nederlandse item keuze "Algemene toegang=met vergunning" of zou deze service=towpath te niet doen? > bicycle=yes > foot=yes > surface=asphatl/earth/ > maxspeed=30 Marc Gemis schreef op 7/12/2014 om 8:19:
This topic pops up from time to time, see e.g. https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-be/2013-July/004376.html . Don't remember the outcome, besides that they are not cycleways and do not have names in general. If I would start completely afresh I would propose: highway=service service=towpath access=private bicycle=yes foot=yes surface=asphatl/earth/ maxspeed=30 In some cases the access might be more "open", such as destination or even "yes". m On Sat, Dec 6, 2014 at 8:37 PM, Jakka <vdmfrank...@gmail.com <mailto:vdmfrank...@gmail.com>> wrote: Hi, "jachtpaden" near the "Leie" "Schelde" "Albert Kanaal"enz... are tagged as "cycleway" but in serveye there is no sign http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/__wiki/NL:Cycleway <http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/NL:Cycleway> http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/__Fietspad <http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fietspad> And the owner of those ways says: http://www.descheepvaart.be/__Rubriek/Recreatie/Jaagpaden.__aspx <http://www.descheepvaart.be/Rubriek/Recreatie/Jaagpaden.aspx> What would be the correct tag? Jakka
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be