Apparently it was a mistake, which is now corrected. StijnRR From: Marc Gemis <marc.ge...@gmail.com> To: OpenStreetMap Belgium <talk-be@openstreetmap.org>; Stijn Rombauts <stijnromba...@yahoo.com> Sent: Tuesday, August 29, 2017 5:31 AM Subject: Re: [OSM-talk-be] E46 = E03 ? Did you try to contact that mapper via a changeset comment? That is often the best way to get to know the why and what m Op 28 aug. 2017 21:02 schreef "Stijn Rombauts" <stijnromba...@yahoo.com>:
Hi, While mapping in Marche-en-Famenne I noticed that the N63 (Liège-Marche), which is part of the E46 has also received the tag int_ref = E03 a few months ago. It looks like the whole E46 (Cherbourg - Liège) has gotten the int_ref = E03 tag, while the E03 should only be the road from Cherbourg to La Rochelle (according to wikipedia), and that this has been done by a French mapper [1]. Is there anyone in the Belgian community who knows why the E46 should have the int_ref = E03 tag? Regards, StijnRR [1] http://www.openstreetmap.org/ changeset/48652454#map=8/49. 886/1.950 ______________________________ _________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap. org/listinfo/talk-be
_______________________________________________ Talk-be mailing list Talk-be@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-be