All occurrences of cycleway=cycle_greenway seem to be in Seattle as of now: http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/bI5
There are at least a few different accounts adding that tag, but STBrenden included the greenway tag in some changeset comments (ie http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/21347401). Have you tried a changeset comment or direct message to anyone? On Mon, Sep 28, 2015 at 12:14 PM, Natfoot <natf...@gmail.com> wrote: > Hello to the US community, > > I have found some edits in the Seattle area that have cycleway: > cycle_greenway > I can find no reference to this tag within the wiki. Can someone please > advise on the credibility of this tag. Also comment if someone is using > this tag in a rendering or other application. > > Portland another city with an extensive greenway network is tagging their > greenways the more traditional tagging attributes: > https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit#map=18/45.55605/-122.64238 > Though most naming says they are bike boulevards. > > Resources: > http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Bicycle_tags_map > > http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Bicycle > > http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:cycleway > > Tag Used: > http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/21347318 > http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/21347240 > https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/332086469 > http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/6413359 > http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/6384419 > http://api.osm.org/way/262778845/history > http://spike-03.osm.ichosted.org.uk/way/6515083/history > > http://spike-03.osm.ichosted.org.uk/way/6507939/history#map=16/47.5732/-122.3051 > > > Best Regards, > Nathan P > email: natf...@gmail.com > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-us mailing list > Talk-us@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us > >
_______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us