I just like the surprise way in which the issue was resolved. Good work all around!
-- SEJ -- twitter: @geomantic -- skype: sejohnson8 There are two types of people in the world. Those that can extrapolate from incomplete data. On Tue, Sep 29, 2015 at 6:12 PM, Minh Nguyen <m...@nguyen.cincinnati.oh.us> wrote: > Jack Burke <burkejf3@...> writes: > > > > > You're not crazy. Just using the regular OSM website interface, I can > find > the city node, and the county boundary, but not a city boundary. AFAICT, it > isn't a consolidated city-County, so it should exist. > > Looks like the original TIGER boundary way got deleted back in 2010, and I > can't find any traces of ways that superseded it: > > http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/4084221 > > As a first step, I undeleted that way using Potlatch 1: > > http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/33135846 > > Now it needs to be turned into a relation and integrated with the adjacent > boundary ways. > > -- > m...@nguyen.cincinnati.oh.us > > > _______________________________________________ > Talk-us mailing list > Talk-us@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us >
_______________________________________________ Talk-us mailing list Talk-us@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us