#18753: Unix socket paths cannot contain spaces
------------------------------------------------+--------------------------
 Reporter:  special                             |          Owner:  yawning
     Type:  defect                              |         Status:
                                                |  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium                              |      Milestone:  Tor:
                                                |  0.2.???
Component:  Core Tor/Tor                        |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                              |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  nickm-deferred-20160905, tbb-needs  |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                                      |         Points:  1
 Reviewer:                                      |        Sponsor:
------------------------------------------------+--------------------------
Changes (by gk):

 * status:  assigned => needs_information


Comment:

 If we could this bug back on track for 0.2.9 that would be neat, although
 I guess we want to backport a fix for the tor we ship in Tor Browser
 anyway.

 mcs/brade: Do you have a preferred syntax for this fix?

--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18753#comment:8>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
_______________________________________________
tor-bugs mailing list
tor-bugs@lists.torproject.org
https://lists.torproject.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tor-bugs

Reply via email to