#18753: Unix socket paths cannot contain spaces
 Reporter:  special                             |          Owner:  yawning
     Type:  defect                              |         Status:
                                                |  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium                              |      Milestone:  Tor:
                                                |  0.2.???
Component:  Core Tor/Tor                        |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                              |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  nickm-deferred-20160905, tbb-needs  |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                                      |         Points:  1
 Reviewer:                                      |        Sponsor:

Comment (by bugzilla):

 You are going to push a socket into the interface intended for a port and
 try to make it work.
 (OT: What about #3501?)

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18753#comment:9>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to