#8962: pathbias_count_use_attempt strange path state log lines
--------------------------+-----------------------------------
 Reporter:  jefnag        |          Owner:
     Type:  defect        |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium        |      Milestone:  Tor: 0.2.???
Component:  Core Tor/Tor  |        Version:  Tor: 0.2.5.8-rc
 Severity:  Normal        |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tor-client    |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                |         Points:
 Reviewer:                |        Sponsor:
--------------------------+-----------------------------------

Comment (by arma):

 See also #20362 (apparently the bug is still present in Tor 0.2.8.7)

--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/8962#comment:11>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
_______________________________________________
tor-bugs mailing list
tor-bugs@lists.torproject.org
https://lists.torproject.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tor-bugs

Reply via email to