#20362: Tor software encountered an internal bug
--------------------------------------+-----------------
     Reporter:  lior                  |      Owner:
         Type:  defect                |     Status:  new
     Priority:  Medium                |  Milestone:
    Component:  - Select a component  |    Version:
     Severity:  Normal                |   Keywords:
Actual Points:                        |  Parent ID:
       Points:                        |   Reviewer:
      Sponsor:                        |
--------------------------------------+-----------------
 pathbias_count_use_attempt(): Bug: Used circuit is in strange path state
 new. Circuit is a General-purpose client currently open. (on Tor 0.2.8.7
 263088633a63982a)

--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/20362>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
_______________________________________________
tor-bugs mailing list
tor-bugs@lists.torproject.org
https://lists.torproject.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tor-bugs

Reply via email to