#20304: SOCKS socket does not support spaces and other special characters
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
 Reporter:  mcs                                  |          Owner:  mcs
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:  closed
 Priority:  Medium                               |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser             |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:  fixed
 Keywords:  tbb-sandboxing,                      |  Actual Points:
  TorBrowserTeam201610R                          |
Parent ID:  #14270                               |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:
                                                 |  SponsorU
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
Changes (by gk):

 * status:  needs_review => closed
 * resolution:   => fixed


Comment:

 Applied with commit 48a73d262e04c2a90cf660445568cbcf01e83b9c to tor-
 browser-45.4.0esr-6.5-1. The patch got approved upstream and looks good to
 me as well.

--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/20304#comment:4>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
_______________________________________________
tor-bugs mailing list
tor-bugs@lists.torproject.org
https://lists.torproject.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tor-bugs

Reply via email to