#20394: Remove dead code in torbutton
     Reporter:  arthuredelstein      |      Owner:  tbb-team
         Type:  defect               |     Status:  new
     Priority:  Medium               |  Milestone:
    Component:  Applications/Tor     |    Version:
  Browser                            |   Keywords:  tbb-code-cleanup,
     Severity:  Normal               |  TorBrowserTeam201610R
Actual Points:                       |  Parent ID:
       Points:                       |   Reviewer:
      Sponsor:                       |
 Some code in torbutton is explicitly annotated as obsolete ("Bug 1506
 P0"). Might as well remove it if it is truly obsolete.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/20394>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
tor-bugs mailing list

Reply via email to